This text will be replaced
100m Men - 17 SEP 2005 20:20
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result Reaction time
1 GATLIN Justin USA 10.01 0.137 SR
2 SCOTT Leonard USA 10.09 0.147  
3 OBIKWELU Francis POR 10.11 0.174  
4 ZAKARI Aziz GHA 10.14 0.192  
5 POGNON Ronald FRA 10.22 0.155  
6 HU Kai CHN 10.28 0.158  
7 ASAHARA Nobuharu JPN 10.38 0.152  
8 XU Yao Liang CHN 10.67 0.158  
  GREENE Maurice USA DNF  0.153  

回到顶部 ↑


200m Men - 17 SEP 2005 21:25 Wind:-0.4
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result Reaction time
1 WILLIAMS Christopher JAM 20.24 0.157 SR
2 MALCOLM Christian GBR 20.42 0.233  
3 DEVONISH Marlon GBR 20.55 0.187  
4 CAPEL John USA 20.59 0.168  
5 HOOGMOED Guus NED 20.61 0.178  
6 FASUBA Olusoji NGR 20.71 0.168  
7 YANG Yaozu CHN 20.72 0.18 SB
8 MILLER Coby USA 20.86 0.147  
9 WANG Chengliang CHN 21.46 0.176  

回到顶部 ↑


800m Men - 17 SEP 2005 20:30 wind:-0.3
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result  
1 BUNGEI Wilfred KEN 01:45.3 SR
2 MULAUDZI Mbulaeni RSA 01:45.4  
3 YIAMPOY William KEN 01:45.5  
4 SA螪GUERNI Djabir ALG 01:46.4  
5 LAALOU Amine MAR 01:46.9  
6 RAMZI Rachid BRN 01:47.8  
7 MCILROY James GBR 01:48.5  
8 TANG Baojun CHN 01:49.0  
9 LI Yan CHN 01:53.1  
  KISILU Bernard KEN DNF   
400m 60 Kisilu Bernard 51.84  

回到顶部 ↑


3000m Men - 17 SEP 2005 20:50
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result  
1 BEKELE Kenenisa ETH 07:36.4  
2 BEKELE Tariku ETH 07:36.6 PB
3 SONGOK Boniface KEN 07:37.7 SB
4 BELLANI Hicham MAR 07:43.2 SB
5 CHENONGE Hillary KEN 07:43.9 SB
6 FELEKE Abreham ETH 07:44.3  
7 BETT Mark KEN 07:49.9 SB
8 WORKU Bado ETH 07:52.5  
9 CHEPKOK Bernard KEN 07:54.7  
10 KIPROTICH Wesley KEN 07:57.0 PB
11 YEMMOUNI Mounir FRA 08:05.4  
12 ABDI Youcef AUS 08:05.7 SB
13 WANG Chuan CHN 08:08.4 PB
14 GAO Dapeng CHN 08:25.9  
  KEINO Martin KEN DNF   
Intermediate times:    
1000m 13 Keino Martin 02:33.9  
2000m 1 Bekele Kenenisa 05:08.2  

回到顶部 ↑


110m Hurdles Men - 17 SEP 2005 22:00
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result Reaction time
1 LIU Xiang CHN 13.05 0.155 SR
2 JOHNSON Allen USA 13.2 0.168  
3 SHI Dongpeng CHN 13.4 0.158  
4 BRAMLETT Ron USA 13.47 0.155  
5 VAN DER WESTEN Marcel NED 13.78 0.173  
6 DESOUZA Marcio BRA 13.89 0.195  
7 BOWNES Shaun RSA 14.15 0.161  
8 TANIGAWA Satoru JPN 14.16 0.136  
  ARNOLD Dominique USA DQ     

回到顶部 ↑


High Jump Men - 17 SEP 2005 20:05 Wind:-0.1
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result  
1 VORONIN Vyacheslav RUS 2.31 SR
2 HARRIS Tora USA 2.29 SB
3 KRIMARENKO Yuriy UKR 2.29  
4 FREITAG Jacques RSA 2.26  
5 ZHANG Shufeng CHN 2.2  
6 SOKOLOVSKY Andriy UKR 2.16  
7 WANG Zhouzhou CHN 2.16  
8 SHUSTOV Alexsandr RUS 2.16  
9 BRIGG Kane AUS 2.08  

回到顶部 ↑


Long Jump Men - 17 SEP 2005 20:05
Rank Athlete / Name  Nat Result wind  
1 PHILLIPS Dwight USA 8.39 0.3 SR
2 GAISAH Ignisious GHA 8.34 0.4 #NAME?
3 PATE Miguel USA 8.05 0.5  
4 SDIRI Salim FRA 7.85 -0.3  
5 GREGORIO Jadel BRA 7.67 0.4  
6 ZHOU Can CHN 7.66 0.4  
7 ZYUSKOV Volodymyr UKR 7.58 0.6  
8 NOFFKE Chris AUS 7.54 0  
9 SHKURLATOV Vitaliy RUS 7.52 0.4  
10 SONG Jian CHN 7.36 0.4  

回到顶部 ↑


100m Women - 17 SEP 2005 20:10
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result Reaction time
1 STURRUP Chandra BAH 11.02 0.144  
2 WILLIAMS Lauryn USA 11.05 0.155  
3 BARBER Melisa USA 11.22 0.189  
4 ANIA Emma GBR 11.36 0.177  
5 NESTERENKO Yuliya BLR 11.37 0.186  
6 ALOZIE Glory ESP 11.37 0.319 SB
7 MOURA Lucimar BRA 11.39 0.169  
8 LIU Li CHN 11.61 0.214  
9 SHU Yan CHN 11.66 0.169  

回到顶部 ↑


200m Women - 17 SEP 2005 21:15 Wind:+1.1
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result Reaction time
1 FELIX Allyson USA 23.09 0.171  
2 AMERTIL Christine BAH 23.26 0.2  
3 FRASER Donna GBR 23.31 0.173  
4 GUSHCHINA Yuliya RUS 23.35 0.172  
5 ZYKINA Olesya RUS 23.55 0.271  
6 PYGYDA Nataliya UKR 23.69 0.229  
7 MOURA Lucimar BRA 23.75 0.169  
8 WANG Yingju CHN 24.1 0.19  
9 DONG Weijun CHN 24.26 0.143  

回到顶部 ↑


400m Women - 17 SEP 2005 21:05 Wind:-0.9
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result Reaction time
1 WILLIAMS-DARLING Tonique BAH 50.25 0.202  
2 TROTTER Dee Dee USA 50.9 0.298  
3 HENNAGAN Monique USA 50.92 0.169  
4 ROBINSON Moushaumi USA 51.66 0.32  
5 NAZAROVA Natalya RUS 51.75 0.196  
6 SUN Hongfeng CHN 51.93 0.269 SB
7 OHURUOGU Christine GBR 52.52 0.323  
  DU Luanluan CHN DNF  0.346  

回到顶部 ↑


800m Women - 17 SEP 2005 20:40
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result  
1 BENHASSI Hasna MAR 01:58.6  
2 DEHIBA Hind FRA 01:59.8 PB
3 JEPKOSGEI Janeth KEN 02:00.2  
4 CHIZHENKO Yuliya RUS 02:01.1 PB
5 AITHAMMOU Mina MAR 02:01.5  
6 ANDRIANOVA Tatyana RUS 02:01.5  
7 CHERKASOVA Svetlana RUS 02:01.8  
8 YANG Wei CHN 02:05.4  
9 XIE Sainan CHN 02:06.7  
  LEVINA Tatyana RUS DNF   
400m 130 Levina Tatyana 58.03  

回到顶部 ↑


5000m Women - 17 SEP 2005 21:35
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result
1 DEFAR Meseret ETH 14:58.8
2 MELKAMU Meselech ETH 15:01.8
3 BURIKA Gelete ETH 15:01.8
4 CHENONGE Ines KEN 15:03.3
5 XING Huina CHN 15:04.2
6 SUN Yingjie CHN 15:06.9
7 MRISHO Zakia TAN 15:16.0
8 ALEMU Deribe ETH 15:18.5
9 WIGENE Susanne NOR 15:42.0
10 KWAMBAI Irene KEN 15:42.6
11 SHOBUKHOVA Liliya RUS 16:27.3
Intermediate times:  
1000m 26 Sun Yingjie 03:01.2
2000m 26 Sun Yingjie 05:57.4
3000m 17 Burika Gelete 09:04.8
4000m 26 Sun Yingjie 12:09.8

回到顶部 ↑


Pole Vault Women - 17 SEP 2005 19:30
Rank Athlete / Name Nat Result  
1 ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS 4.65 SR
2 PYREK Monika POL 4.55  
3 GAO Shuying CHN 4.45  
4 STEINER April USA 4.3  
4 BOSLAK Vanessa FRA 4.3  
6 GRIGORIEVA Tatiana AUS 4.3  
7 WU Sha CHN 4.15 #NAME?
7 SCHWARTZ Jillian USA 4.15  

回到顶部 ↑


Shot Put Women - 17 SEP 2005 20:15
Rank Athlete / Name  Nat Result wind
1 OSTAPCHUK Nadezhda BLR 19.76  
2 VILI Valerie NZL 19.47  
3 LI Meiju CHN 18.77  
4 LAMMERT Petra GER 18.51  
5 RYABINKINA Olga RUS 18.27  
6 KLEINERT Nadine GER 18.17  
7 HEASTON Kristin USA 17.16  
8 LIU Yingfan CHN 16.88  
9 KRIVELYOVA Svetlana RUS 16.71  

回到顶部 ↑